If there is even the smallest chance you will play in more than one of our 2017-2018 tournaments in the schedule below…this is a NO-BRAINER!

2017-2018 Schedule

TournamentDatesFormatRegistration Winner's Points
The Calabash Cup July 14-16, 201754 Hole Two-Person Team
Registration Closed
450
Myrtle Beach World Amateur August 28 - September 172 Hole Individual Register Now
600
Myrtle Beach Fall Classic November 12-1672 Hole Two-Person Team Register Now
500
Myrtle Beach Preseason Classic January 28 - January 31*
anticipated
54 Hole Two-Person Team
Opening Soon
450
Myrtle Beach March Championship March 3 - 6*
anticipated
54 Hole Individual
Opening Soon
450
Season concludes following the 2018 March Championship. All prizes will be paid out at the conclusion of the season.

Play. Win. Repeat.

Earn valuable "GoHo Dough" while playing in the events you already love!

Current Standings       Become a Member       View the FAQ 

Golf Holiday Cup Membership
$35per year
  • Eligibility for Season Long Points Race
  • Points Awarded by Place in Flight
  • One Year Complimentary USGA Handicap Service
Win More as a Cup Series Member!
$Thousandsin Prizes
  • Events You're Already Playing
  • Why Not?
  • It's Only $35!

Golf Holiday Cup Series FAQ

What is the Golf Holiday Cup Series?
Where does my entry fee go?

What is GoHo Dough?

How much can I win?
How are the points awarded?
What is the point breakdown per event?
Are there different divisions for Men and Women, Seniors, high and low handicappers?
Is there a cancellation or refund policy for the Cup Race?
How will I know where I stand in the points race?
When do I have to sign up by?
What if I have more questions?

Current Standings

RANKNAMELASTCALABASH CUPWORLD AMFALL CLASSICPRESEASONMARCHTOTALREWARD
1DANIELHENRIS9933080594501018FREE ENTRY TO ALL CUP SERIES EVENTS!
2DANFABBRI6001268190897$150 GO HO DOUGH
3BERNIELOEHR2708828417163876$75 GO HO DOUGH
4JOHNPARRISH507548450623$50 GO HO DOUGH
5TERRYBALSMAN1507527081576$35 GO HO DOUGH
6COREYALLEN888627090534$35 GO HO DOUGH
7WAYNERHODES33099429
8GERALDHOUSLEY75270345
9ANGIECOOK150453690321
10JAYCAMPBELL7244624163282
11JEFFBARBAS5318044277
12JERRYDELBRIDGE10039122261
13SCOTTBENES48537545221
14TIMMOORE90122212
15WILLIAMMCKIEGAN17133204
16ROYADKINS9480174
17GREGFINLEN6490154
18STEVENDANIELS7237109
19MICHAELFISCHER4166107
20ALFREDORTOLANI100100
21PAMVERNON356398
22JIMMCGAHA6868
23STACYPONTAROLLO4747
24JIMBAXTER4040